HIgh school sports results for March 3, 2021

Girls Soccer

Archbishop Murphy 3    Meadowdale 0

Jackson 3    Edmonds Woodway 2

Cascade 3    Lynnwood 0

Cedarcrest 3   Mountlake Terrace 2
MTHS goals:  Natalie Cardin and Kaiya Beavin

Cross Country

Edmonds Woodway vs Shorewood

Hamlin Park in Shoreline, WA

4000 Meters Boys Open

Team Score:  Edmonds Woodway 20  Shorewood 38

Individual Times

1. Connor Bryan (EW) 12:32

2. Josiah Ponton (EW) 12:35

3. Keiyu Mamiya (S) 12:51

4. Dillon Sackett (EW) 13:02

5. Luke Gillingham (S) 13:33

6. Nathan Smith (EW)  14:22

7. Isaac Parreno (EW) 14:26

8. Samuel Thompson (EW) 14:33

9. Finn DeLaChapelle (S) 14:42

10. Julian Larson (S)  14:43

4000 Meters Girls

Team Score:  Edmonds Woodway 24  Shorewood 33

Individual Times

1. Rowan Casselman (S)   14:43

2. Jemma Wilcox  (EW)      14:47

3. Stella Smith (EW)           15:54

4. Sharon Gutierrez (EW)   15:55

5. Yubi Mamiya (S)             15:58

6. Kyla Johnson (S)            16:02

7. Isabel Hatzenbeler (EW) 16:18

8. Martina Landa (EW)        16:27

9. Jillian Beam (EW)            16:59

10. Sawyer Whiting (S)        17:39

Meadowdale at Mountlake Terrace

2.5 Mile Boys

Team Score:  Meadowdale 18  Mountlake Terrace 37

Individual Times

1. Deklund DeBell (MD)           14:29

2. Lance Broderhausen (MD)  14:40

3. Austin Seals  (MD)               15:30

4. Wyatt Waddell (MD)             15:45

5. Tod Gil Harris (MLT)             15:48

6. Carter Middleton (MLT)        16:01

7. Christian Cox (MLT)             16:17

8. TJ North   (MD)                    16:37

9. Matthew Margo (MLT)          16:55

10. Kai Hinch (MLT)                 16:57

2.5 Mile Girls

Team Score: Meadowdale 24  Mountlake Terrace 33

Individual Times

1. Gia Powell (MD)                   18:22

2. Elise Foot Puchalski (MLT)  19:05

3. Jolie Davison (MLT)              19:37

4. Payton Conover (MD)           19:40

5. Annalisa Grant  (MD)            19:41

6. Clara Schmidt (MD)              19:58

7. Sadie Sadler  (MLT)              20:23

8. Sonja Amy    (MD)                 20:57

9. Anne Iliff  (MD)                      21:29

10. Angelina DePano (MLT)      22:06

Lynnwood at Jackson

5000 Meters Boys

Team Score: Jackson 15, Lynnwood 50

Individual Times

1. Branden Charbeneau (J)    13:31.5

2. Jordan Hansen  (J)             13:31.9

3. Sean Bubernak (J)             13:52

4. Gabe Endresen (J)             14:09

5. Logan Johns  (J)                 14:10

6. Evan Rasoumoff (J)            14:19

7. Matthew Mason  (L)            14:24

8. Brady Twedt  (J)                  14:29

9 Daxtyn Castagnetta (L)       14:38

10. Bowen Schilaty (J)            14:55

11. Anthony Chambers (L)      15:00

5000 Meters Girls

Individual Times

1. Sarah Sewell (J)                 17:28

2. Rachel Elliott (L)                 17:57

3. Bailey Board (J)                  18:30

4. Jenna Miller (L)                   19:58

5. Kathryn Potter (L)               20:02

6. Donna Marie Harris (L)       20:28

7. Karla Navarro (L)                21:14

8. Helen Stearley (L)               21:39

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Real first and last names — as well as city of residence — are required for all commenters.
This is so we can verify your identity before approving your comment.